BRO Various Post Offline Recruitment 2021

 BRO Various Post Offline Recruitment 2021


       * Government Of India Border Road Organisation Of Are Invited Offline Application Form For Various Post (BRO Recruitment 2021). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Offline Send Application Form. Read Full Notification.

Border Road Organisation BRO
Various Post Recruitment 2021
Advt. No. : 01/2021

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 19-02-2021
  • Send Form Last Date : 75 Days From Date of Publication of Advt. (Date Extended)
  • Pay Fee Last Date : 75 Days Of Publication.
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.50/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Through Online Mode.



Vacancy Details Total Post : 627
PostTotalAgeEligibility
Draughtsman43Age : 18-27 Years.Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam With 02 Years Certificate in Architecture / Draughtsmanship
Supervisor Store11Age : 18-27 Years.Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With certificate in Material Management / Inventory Control / Stores Keeping.
Radio Mechanic04Age : 18-27 Years.Passed 10th (High School) Exam With ITI Certificate in Related Trade And 02 Years Experience.
Laboratory Assistant01Age : 18-27 Years.Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam With Laboratory Assistant Certificaate.
Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)100Age : 18-25 Years.Passed 10th (High School) Exam With ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Multi Skilled Worker (Driver)150Age : 18-25 Years.Passed 10th (High School) Exam With ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Store Keeper Technical318Age : 18-27 Years.Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam With Having store Keeping Knowledge Relating to vehicles.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Draughtsman191104060343
Supervisor Store07020101011
Radio Mechanic030100004
Laboratory Assistant01000001
Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)4127101507100
Multi Skilled Worker (Driver)6240152211150
Store Keeper Technical6240152211150
Send Application Form Address : Commandant, GREF CENTRE, Dighi Camp, Pune – 411 015.
Physical Standard

  • Height : 152-162 (Area Wise)
  • Chest : 75 (05 CMS Expension)
  • Weight : 47- 50 Kg
IMPORTANT LINKS



Last Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Application FormClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Post a Comment

0 Comments