Ordinance Factory Combined Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020


Ordinance Factory Combined Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020


Post Name : Ordinance Factory Combined Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020
About Post : Ordinance Factory Board (OFB) Are Invited Online Application For Combined Trade Apprentice For Various State Through Skill India. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.
Ordinance Factory Board (OFB)
Trade Apprentice (56th Batch) Recruitment 2020
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 10/01/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 09/02/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/02/2020
  • Merit List : Available Soon
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 4805
(Age As on 09/02/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules.)
ApprenticeCategoryPostEligibilityAge 
Trade ApprenticeNon ITI1595
Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks.
Age : 15-24 Year
ITI3210
Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks. with ITI in Related Trade.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
State NameFactory NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
ChandigarhOrdnance Cable Factory261307046
Madhya PradeshGun Carriage Factory Jabalpur90262436176
Grey Iron Foundry Jabalpur3605051056
Ordanance Factory Itarsi86181824146
Ordanance Factory Khamaria Jabalpur5109091584
Ordanance Factory Katni1604060430
Vehicle Factory Jabalpur4914152098
MaharashtraHigh Explosive Factory Kirkee Pune5224080892
Machine Tool Prototype Factory Amebernath Thane5024090891
Ordnance Facory Ambajhari Nagpur240713331375
Ordnance Factory Ambernath Thane72250805110
Ordnance Factory Bhandara176402218256
Ordnance Factory Bhusawal53281111103
Ordnance Factory Chanda Chandrapur122622221227
Ordanance Factory Dehu Road Pune160201019
Ordanance Factory Varangaon89431615163
Ammunition Factory Khadki Pune2371114234424
OrissaOrdnance Factory Badmai Bolangir4003041663
Tamil NaduCordite Factory Arvankadu92503411187
Engine Factory Avadi Chennai7631210128
Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project Tiruchirapalli4624150489
Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi Chennai138725302265
Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi Chennai129644801242
Ordanance Factory Tiruchirapalli97463401178
TelanaganaOrdanance Factory Project Medak Hyderabad2781182814438
Uttar PradeshOrdnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur158764602282
Field Gun Factory Kanpur2316110555
Ordanance Equipment Factory Hazratpur271210049
Ordnance Factory Kanpur155815702295
Ordnance Factory Muradnagar92483701178
Ordnance Parachute Factory Kanpur92493802181
Small Arms Factory Kanpur63322404123
UttrakhandOrdnance Factory Dehradun5110140277
Opto Electronics Factory Dehradum102202702151
West BengalGun And Shell Factory Cossipore52232306104
Metal And Steel Factory Ishapore133525211248
Ordnance Factory Dum Dum Kolkata2813150157
Rifle Factory Ishapore Kolkata95373408174
IF You Satisfied By  (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on10/01/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here


Post a Comment

0 Comments